Full list of awards

Listen to this article

00:00
00:00

International Trade

AMI Exchangers
Abbot Group
Aerospace Design & Engineering Consultants
Alcatel-Lucent Submarine Netwks
Allam Marine
Alperton International
Applied Acoustic Engineering
Applied Language Solutions
Ashley Chase Estate
Autonomy
Baillie Gifford Overseas
Balmoral Comtec ­
Baring Asset Management
The Binding Site Group
Bio Products Laboratory (BPL)
The Book Depository
Brompton Bicycle
Bupa International
CarnaudMetalbox Engineering
Centrax
Chelton
Alfred Cheyne Engineering
ContiTech Beattie
Controlled Therapeutics (Scotland)
Crittall Windows
Dart Sensors
Douglas Equipment
Dynex Semiconductor
TG Eakin
Euravia Engineering & Supply
FA Premier League
First Magazine
Future Health Technologies
Gilbert Gilkes & Gordon
Hallin Marine UK
Imagination Technologies
Industrial Penstocks
The Innis & Gunn Brewing Company
Investment Property Databank Holdings
JDR Cable Systems
KHL Group
Kestrel Liner Agencies
Kilfrost
Latens Systems
London College of Accountancy
McCalls Special Products
McKinney Rogers International
Metal and Waste Recycling
Micro Nav
Midsteel Flanges and Fittings
Moog Components Group
Moog Insensys (Wind Energy Division)
Naim Audio
Offshore Design Engineering
Oil Consultants
Isabella Oliver
Pace
Parker Hannifin (Domnick Hunter Industrial )
Pearson
Pelam Foods
Penlon
Penn Pharmaceutical Services
The Penspen Group
Pipeline Engineering & Supply
Power Jacks
Powercorp International
Prism Ideas
Proto Labs
RMD Kwikform
Racal Acoustics
Sandvik Osprey
Schrader Electronics
Scipac
Select Biosciences
Selex Galileo, Radar & Advanced Targeting Unit (UK)
Sentec
Sparrows Offshore Group
Stannah Stairlifts
Strategy & Technology
Sunmark
Syngenta Bioline Production
Tamper Technologies
Themis
United Shield International
Vectric
Vero Software
Walkers Shortbread
Ward Shoes
Watkiss Automation
Williams Performance Tenders
Scott Wilson Group
Winn & Coales International
Wireless Innovation
Xennia Technology
Yellow Octopus

Innovation

ATB Morley
Chas. A. Blatchford & Sons
Brompton Bicycle
Camera Dynamics
Concateno
Contact Lens Precision Laboratories t/a Ultravision CLPL
Danlers
Data Connection t/a Metaswitch Networks
Delcam
Domo
Douglas Equipment
Dunphy Combustion
DuPont Microcircuit Materials
Dyecor
Eckersley O’Callaghan
E-Tabs
Garford Farm Machinery
Halyard (M&I)
i2
Integrated Display Systems
Makevale Group
Malvern Instruments
Mortimer Technology
Multiclip Company t/a Vortok International
Navtech Radar
Newtons4th
Onelan
Oxford Instruments NanoScience
Reeves Wireline Technologies
Joseph Rhodes
SRA Developments
Salamander MooD Active Enterprise Business Unit
Scipac
Simcyp
Surgical Innovations
ThorpeGlen
Tickhill Engineering
Touch EMAS t/a Touch Bionics

Sustainable Development

Camira Fabrics
Clinton Devon Estates
The Fairtrade Foundation
Gripple
Radisson Blu Hotel, Edinburgh
Recycling Lives
South West Lakes Trust
Studio E Architects
Triodos Bank
The Venus Company

Enterprise promotion

(George) Douglas Scott
(Lifetime Achievement award)

Timothy Allan
Nicholas Bowen
Paul Davidson
Professor Simon Denny
Beverly Hurley
Murdoch MacLeod
Maureen Milgram Forrest
Kenneth Nelson
Frank Nicholson
Ederyn Williams

Copyright The Financial Times Limited 2017. All rights reserved. You may share using our article tools. Please don't copy articles from FT.com and redistribute by email or post to the web.