April 21, 2014 2:47 am

List of 2014 Queen’s Awards for Enterprise winners

  • Share
  • Print
  • Clip
  • Gift Article
  • Comments

Individuals – winners of Enterprise Promotion award

Mrs Christine Atkinson

Mr Timothy Barnes

Mr Eric Binns

Professor Mark Hart

Mr Wray Irwin

Mr Guy Mucklow

Miss Ann Stonehouse

Mrs Jayne Taggart

Companies and organisations – winners of International Trade, Innovation and Sustainable Development Awards

1-9

7thSense Design

A

A Fulton Company

Abbey Forged Products

Adder Technology

Aero Stanrew

Airbus Operations

AKQA

The Alco Valves Group

All3Media International

Allstate Northern Ireland

Ampetronic

A-Safe (UK)

Aspen Pumps

Axis Productions

B

The Berkeley Group Holdings

BT Technology, Services and Operations

Bute Fabrics

C

Cambridge Education Group

CarnaudMetalbox Engineering

Carradice of Nelson

Catalytic Technologies

Caterpillar (UK)

Centek

Chinook Sciences

Clarke Energy

ClimateCare Oxford

Concrete Canvas

Contra Vision

Cooking Marvellous

CorDex Instruments

CreditCall

CSB Holdings

Cut4Cloth t/a Frugi

Cygnet Group

D

Daniamant

Darcast Crankshafts

Dawnus International

Design Blue t/a D3O

Dismatec

The Dreyfuss Group

E

Edina UK

Edinburgh Arts & Entertainment

Ekioh

Electronic Temperature Instruments

Elekta

Elemental Microanalysis

Emulate3D

EnergyNet

Engineering Technology Applications

Euromonitor International

EV Offshore

Extronics

EziDock Systems

F

Fluid Transfer International

Fluidata

G

Garrets International

Geeks

Global Infusion Group

Gold-i

Gong Communications

Graff Diamonds International

Green 4 Solutions

G’s Fresh Beetroot

Guidance Navigation

H

Hadley Industries

Harvard Engineering

HCA International

Heat Trace

HH Global

High Voltage Partial Discharge (winner in International Trade and Innovation)

Hill Engineering

I

Ikon Geopressure

Impax Asset Management Group

Industrial Washing Machines

Inflight Peripherals

Innovative Technology

Inoveight

Integrated Display Systems

Inzpire

ISG

Ishida Europe

J

Jaguar Land Rover

JDR Cable Systems

John McAslan + Partners

Johnson & Johnson Professional Export

Johnson Matthey , Emission Control Technologies

Jon Tibbs Associates

JSB Group

K

Kiln Flame Systems

L

Leverton Clarke

Linguamatics

Loch Fyne Oysters

London Tradition

Lumishore

M

Marco

Marketing VF

Maviga International (Holdings)

MBDA UK

Mechatherm International

Melett

Merlin ERD

Metalube

N

NGF Europe

Naim Audio

Nasco (UK)

The National Examination Board in Occupational Safety and Health

Nikwax

No Climb Products t/a detectortesters

Northumbrian Water

Nottingham Energy Partnership

O

Online Electronics

OptaSense (winner in International Trade and Innovation)

Optical Metrology Services

Orangebox

Oxford Immunotec

Oxford Technologies

P

Paragon Inks (Holdings)

ParkCloud

PCL Ceramics

Peak Scientific Instruments

Penta Consulting

Permavent

Pico Technology

Plas Farm

Priestman Goode

Prima Dental Manufacturing

PrimeVigilance

Q

Quorum Technologies

R

Recycling Lives

Renishaw

Research division of Vernalis (R&D)

Rhead Group

Roy Hatfield

S

Scientifica

Seacon (europe)

SecurEnvoy

Severn Glocon Group

Smart Voucher t/a Ukash

Smylie

Softbox Systems

Sonardyne International

South West Lakes Trust

Spencer Ogden

Stanhope-Seta

STG Aerospace

Sysco Guest Supply Europe

T

T.I.S.S.

Tangle Teezer

Therapy Box

Thomas Miller Claims Management

Tissue Solutions

Travel Counsellors

Turner & Townsend

V

Veolia Environmental Services UK

Vero Software

Vetted t/a Checkatrade.com

Viezu Technologies

Vita Liberata

W

What More UK

Willmott Dixon Holdings

Copyright The Financial Times Limited 2016. You may share using our article tools.
Please don't cut articles from FT.com and redistribute by email or post to the web.

  • Share
  • Print
  • Clip
  • Gift Article
  • Comments
SHARE THIS QUOTE